Recognition and honouring of long serving, high achieving, and senior members of the profession.

List as of Sep 2018

Janet

Appleby

Erica

Aronsten

Michael

Atkins

Rosie

Aust

John

Bacon

Ann

Badger

Andrew

Baird

Campbell

Bairstow

Sue

Barratt/Carboon

Margo

Bastow

John

Benn

Barbara

Blandy

Elizabeth

Board

Jane

Bourne

Dean

Bowker

Catherine

Boyer

Jo

Brady

John

Braithwaite

Tony

Bretherton

Sarah

Brook

Stewart

Brook

Graham

Brown

Jeff

Buchanan

Michael

Burgess

Julie

Cameron

Henry

Campey

Helen

Carlson

Julie

Carlton

Wendy

Carter

Gerri

Christie

Vanessa

Coates*

John

Collins

Mary

Cook

Marilyn

Cook

Debbie

Cook

Astrida

Cooper

David

Cornish

Peter

Crook

Bernie

Curran

John

Da Cruz

Jackie

Dalton

Russell

Davidson

David

Day

James

Donaghy

Karin

Dunsford

Meredith

Eddington

Gillian

Farrell

Maxine

Farrows

Sue

Felton

John

Fitzgerald

Glenda

Fitz-Payne

Ric

Fletcher

John

Forbes

Judy

Ford

Martine

Foster

Vicki

Fowler

Chavaune

Francis

Lynne

Franke

Roger

French

Kay

Fyfe

Terry

Gabbedy

Graeme

Gardiner

Sue

Giacobbe

Cameron

Gibson

Anna

Gingell

Kerrin

Girando

Judy

Greaney

Jill

Green

Sarah

Gregory

John

Godfrey

Linda

Griffith

Peter

Habel

Martha

Halliday

Alison

Handmer

Murray

Happ

Rob

Hay

Joanne

Haynes

Chris

Henshall

Morag

Hocknull

John

Hocknull

Christine

Howard

Chanel

Hughes

Tony

Hume

Jen

Hutton

Max

Hutton

Nick

Jaffer

Zenda

Johnson

Mack

Jones

Ann-Louise

Jordon

Michael

Joyce

Bob

Keetels

Patrick

Kelly

Sharee

Kinnaird

Terry

Kitchen

Christopher

Klaassen

John

Kramer

Carol

Lancashire

Sue

Lancaster

Janice

Lapwood

Diane

Lawrence

Susan

Lear

John

Lewis

Adam

Liddiard

Sue

Lines

Rod

Loneragan

Ruston

Long

Rosemary

Lukin

Claire

Mackintosh

Clare

McAdam

Mandy

McFarland

Graham

McGregor

Wayne

McKenzie

Ian

McLean

Beryl

McMillan

Tracy

McNamara

Paul

McShane

Catherine

Marvell

Alicia

Maunsell

Maria

Mercuri

Jo

Mulligan

Denise

Mohr *

Suzanne

Moorhead

Shelagh

Murray

Rob

Nethercote

Trish

O’Brien

Frank

Opray

David

Osborne

Alex

Panarese

Grace

Paraino

Barbara

Peatman

Elizabeth

Pellinkhof

Andrew

Pentland

Bruce

Perry

John

Phillips

Martin

Pitt *

Graeme

Plummer

Elizabeth

Pont

Carolyn

Prebble

Ken

Pride

Clare

Pullar

Michael

Punch

Kate

Quinn

Richard

Quinn

Brian

Reid

Kate

Richardson

Marilyn

Rickard

Peter

Robertson

Jill

Rodgers

Ted

Rollinson

Andrew

Rowley

Sue

Russell

Bo

Rutecki

Geoff

Sauer

Karen

Schaumloffel

Gerlinde

Scholz

Mike

Shearer

Tim

Shearer

Rosemary

Sheludko

Robert

Sim

Marilyn

Simon

Bob

Sloane

Myfanwy

Stanfield

Gordon

Stewart

Max

Stewart

Tony

Stove

Warren

Sturgess

Sally

Thibault

Janice

Thomas

Michael

Thornton

Holly

Thurman

Peter

Trenorden

Mary Jane

Trujillo

Robert

Tunchon

Natalie

Van Wetering

Tricia

Walbridge

Lea

Walker-Franks

Paul

Walsh

Alan

Watkinson

Pip

Warrick

Stephanie

West

Naomi

Wilde

Graham

Willard

David

Williams

Jane

Williams

Gavan

Woinarski

Graeme

Woodside

 

*Deceased

Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, if there have been any errors or omissions you are invited in contact the CEO – neil@educateplus.edu.au

Whilst every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, if there have been any errors or omissions you are invited in contact the CEO – neil@educateplus.edu.au

Honouring those who have been awarded the Trevor Wigney Award

 

1994 Peter Crook

1996 Brian Reid and Michael Thornton

1998 Linda Griffith

2000 Ann Badger

2002 Alex Panarese

2004 Mack Jones

2006 Clare Pullar and John Kramer

2008 Henry Campey

2010 Dr Alan Watkinson and Sue Lear

2012 Marilyn Rickard

2014 Carolyn Prebble and Diane Lawrence

2016 Debbie Cook

2018 John Collins